Staff Details of Vivekananda School :


S.No Name Desgination
Qualification
1 Mr. Anjani Kumar Singh
Principal MA, B.Ed
2 Ms. Neeta Srivastava
Vice Principal (Academic) MSc, B.Ed
3 Ms. Suman Rawat
Vice Principal (Administration) MSc, B.Ed
4 Ms. Rajni Gusain
Hindi Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
5 Ms. Tushti Jaiswal
Craft Teacher M.A
6 Ms. Saroj Panwar
Yoga Teacher M.A.
7 Ms. Neelam Rawat
Physical Education Teacher M.P.Ed
8 Ms. Shashi Tiwari
Painting Teacher M.A.
9 Mr. V.B.Ghildiyal
Hindi & Sanskrit M.A., B.Ed.
10 Ms. Kaushal Passi
Primary Teacher M.Com
11 Ms. Kiran Negi
Political Science Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
12 Ms. Kamala Passi
Accountancy Teacher M.Com
13 Ms. Saltanat Fatima
Mathematics Teacher MSc, B.Ed
14 Ms. Hemlata Negi
Hindi Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
15 Ms. Beena Joshi
Hindi Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
16 Ms. Anoop Singh
Tabla Teacher M.A.
17 Ms. Kiran Verma
Conputer Science Teacher MCA
18 Ms. Shefalika Vyas
Primary Teacher BSc, B.Ed
19 Ms. Rachna Snokar
Dance Teacher M.A.
20 Mr. Anoop Uniyal
S.St Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
21 Mr. Anil Chandra
Sports Teacher M.P.Ed
22 Ms. Renu Guleria
Hindi Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
23 Ms. Pooja Bharadwaj
Music Teacher M.A.
24 Ms. Yogita Rawat
Commerec Teacher M.Com, B.Ed.
25 Ms. Jaspreet Kaur
Primary Teacher M.Sc
26 Ms. Kiran Gusain
History Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
27 Ms. Sudha Sharma
Tailor Instructor M.A., B.Ed.
28 Ms. Kritika Thapa
Primary Teacher B.A.
29 Mr. Sudhir Rawat
Mathematics Teacher MSc, B.Ed
30 Ms. Gunjan Pant
Mathematics Teacher MSc, B.Ed
31 Ms. Preeti Dhasmana
English Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
32 Ms. Richa Dhulia
English Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
33 Ms. Deepika Chauhan
Informatics Practices MCA
34 Ms. Sushma Kothari
English Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
35 Ms. Shilpi Agarwal
Biology Teacher MSc, B.Ed
36 Ms, Kiran Tariyal
English & S.St Teacher M.A., B.Ed
37 Ms. Shalini Rawat
Computer Teacher MCA
38 Ms. Sraddha Chauhan
English Teacher M.A., B.Ed.
39 Ms. Deepti Tiwari
Physics Teacher MSc, B.Ed
40 Mr. Lokesh Mehta
Office Superintendent M.A.
41 Mr. P.S. Negi
Accountant B.A.
42 Mr. P.S. Rawat
Clerk B.A.
43 Mr. B.S. Negi
Care Taker XII
44 Ms. Bharti Uniyal
Librarian M.Lib.
45 Ms. Sheetal Sharma
Lab Assistant MBA
46 Ms. Jaya Joshi
Office Assistant B.Com
47 Ms. Rita
Office Assistant B.Com
48 Ms. Kanak Sharma
Matron B.A., NTT
49 Virender Kaur
Warden M.A., B.Ed.
50 Mr. Rajender Singh
Driver Xth
51 Mr.Pawan Kumar
Driver VIII
52 Mr. Arun Kumar
Driver -
53 Mr. Ashok Kumar
Driver Xth
54 Mr. Birmesh
Safai Karamchari -
55 Ms. Sheela Devi
Safai Karamchari -
56 Ms. Sindroo Devi
Safai Karamchari -
57 Ms. Madhu Chettri
Safai Karamchari Vth
58 Mr. Rajesh Kumar
Mali XII
59 Mr. Kamla Ram
Cook Xth